Friday, September 21, 2007

My Picture on the Star Newspaper! must be surprised to see the title right?? is..although the sender's name is not mine and it's my mum's..yeah..the picture was taken on Wednesday..and i sent to the Star during night time..

So, i typed all my mum's particulars and i think she was blur..=P yeah, so blur case happened when the Star fellow phoned my mum..

*The Phone Conversation*

The Star
My Mum

Hello?is this ng yin peng??IC........................
yes i am..who's this?
Im from The Star, it's regarding the picture u sent to us..

well, Luckily my mum was alerted..and they asked where, when...and so on..

Heee..wondered where i took this picture??is actually outside our school!!!Taman SEA..huixian was in my mum's car that time..she was like..look..what's with that i just snap the pic..ngek..

See...that's how ppl work..without any dangerous..can u imagine on a busy road and your climbing the SLANTING pole without any precautions???

so, the next day when my mum saw her name on the Newspaper which is on Friday(21 Sept 2007).. or she was so shocked and sent me a sms...

What lah u..put my full name..later ppl malu lah...

actually i put her full name because i thought her colleague doesn't know it's her..but they do..aiks..nvm...i find it interesting!!!...haha..if there's next time, i should try putting my name instead..haha..=]


Wednesday, September 19, 2007

say good night-

current music:baby just say goodnight, I'll be gone tomorrow, baby just close your eyes, I can't take the sorrow baby just walk awayyou know I can't stay there's no easy way to say goodbyeso baby just say goodnight--the click five.

finally, trial has finished, my form 5 life is goin to end soon, we have ntg much to do in sch besides sitting for exam...
getting back our papers and etc...
been forcing myself to face BOOK...=) cant help myself, juz being stress...

so, we are gonna leave the sch and enter our adulthood...u are right vincent.
its not easy especially to those who has no idea with their aim or future...its kinda lost and confused..yet we gotta face it like how we faced da obstacles that we have been thru...
yeah...dats life...=]

by da way, prison break 3 premiere last night, it is freaking nice will be another trade btw them, their life is so miserable yet exciting..hehe
lool..the quote life's like a movie is totally true...

i wish i could make my very own movie and earn the audience's applause....=)

WISH me LUCk!..



Karma (Sanskrit: kárma (help·info), kárman- "act, action, performance"[1]; Pali: kamma) is the concept of "action" or "deed" in Indian religions understood as denoting the entire cycle of cause and effect described in Hindu, Jain, Sikh and Buddhist philosophies.

The explanation of karma can differ per tradition. Usually it is believed to be a sum of all that an individual has done, is currently doing and will do. The results or "fruits" of actions are called karma-phala. Karma is not about retribution, vengeance, punishment or reward; karma simply deals with what is. The effects of all deeds actively create past, present and future experiences, thus making one responsible for one's own life, and the pain and joy it brings to others. In religions that incorporate
reincarnation, karma extends through one's present life and all past and future lives as well. It is cumulative.

Source :

These days, Karma has been a hot topic for me and huixian..and we always wonder where's the Humanity?..To me, does it exist? or just another word in the dictionary?..
Rape cases and etc do happened in our country..just that will they get their punishment in their next life??like what my tuition teacher said yesterday, in form 4 History..according to the Patrilineality, a person with bad deeds will be punished with the level of faultiness of an individual. so what about the Matrilineality? Indeed, it allow an individual to "insaf" and were given a chance to repay what an individual had done..tell me, if that person intend to kill someone and admit all the mistakes, is he going to repay his fault? Is he going to spend all his life taking care of the person's family?

Next, recently there's a news about this girl age of 6-9 years sexually assaulted..the worst part is that..the cucumber and can that damn fella inserted that thing into the anus or vagina?bloody hell..such and insult to men..the creation of god..fu*k it, the point is it karma? what did the girl did in her past life??she's just another innocent girl..and got this kind of punishment..and so the next will be that fella..if these things continue..means that these will never end..if god were to bring a man to become a better person..then why should there be punishment in the next life?and why not just fu*k them off at this current life..i just find it unfair..yea i this world there will never be, in the next life..the person yet to become another innocent person..and have to suffer..*pathetic*


anyway.. hope the girl RIP..

Trials over. Diagnostic test Tomorrow...Post Trial next.


[Get This]