Thursday, November 06, 2008

Days with kitt!

currently listening to Live your life- Rihanna ft T.I

mm...its 2:16 in the morning of 6/11/2008
i didn't realise its my mum's bday until bro kicked my ass and whispered
I was like..ooops!!!
i totally forgot bout it and i was planing to have a dinner with frens tml...
Such a Bad Daughter..

i think i forgot bout it for reasons!!
u know why??
its so fast that, Nov has come so fast till i almost forgot bout everything!!
basically...this yr is passing so fast bcoz i really didn't do much things this yr..

I spent my first 7 months of 2008 working in Sunway Pyramid..
days were the same to me!!..until i started my coll at july!
life started to change, knowing more people and having fun at college!
After 3 mths of studying, here my break come!!
i hang out a lot till mum nag me more than ever..>.<
that's why, things like coming so so so fast!!
everything happened like so freaking FAST!!!

But i have to admit lar...i've been slacking alot too=/
so now i'm back to working mode!!..
under 2 companies as their promoter and a waitress job which khy and yim introduced =)
the boss is so freaking nice and friendly..
colleagues are cool!!!

Nothing to whine d..
financial problem, i'm done with it..
the more i talk bout it the more miserable I am..
so I'm gonna deal with it until i really have no choice..
i think i need to seek for help!!!
ahaha..well so far, I still worrying la!!

oopss...just forget bout that stupid thing!!
mm...i wanna talk bout kitt~
hardly haer from her was my bad for not updating u
about my life=/
sorry my dear !!
but i can see that
ur sweet sweet life with ur sweet sweet nesh
is going to be sweeter =P

LOL...just trying to say..
I'm glad that u've found the one..=)
I must meet him la!!! long d...I still haven't have a chance to talk to him!!
apa lah!!!ehehe...

Not only that,
we din't meet each other like ages liao...
after my busy week, i shall go ur hse and be ur guest=]
miss those days gossipin with u at ur hse..haha
miss those days goin tuition and kap zai...
miss those days that we always talk bout "someone"
miss those days that we always laugh for nonsense
miss those days that we always fight
miss those days when we were waiting for bus
miss you mum's cook also!!

See..everything has been goin so fast till i miss my time with u!!
eventhough it wasn't very long ago..but i just miss it=]

lala...don't worry..
no matter how far apart we are now,
i still concern bout u...hee~

the time we had our service
at Cheras?..forgot where d..haha

the time we act stupid in class!!
my lala pose=.=

the time we had fun with kids=)

the time we camwhored in ur

haha..before CHS campfire!

And Prom

miss those time!!

my 18th's bday=]

At ah cee's bday dinner!!

When we hang out at SP

Lol..kah hoo was behind us!

the time our si fu-khy
taught us baking at
jung's hse=]

the time we spent time with
Chun tatt..
the last time we met was
At old town
during yum cha session!!

welll..the nex time we meeting each other
i wanna see that special one!!
know what to do /gg

i don't wanna be an owl!!

Sunday, November 02, 2008

Addicted to PS?

all of makes me in love with photoshop and
now i can't help myself from staring at the laptop
and colourize evrything =) is a good begining right?
i learned it b4 but somehow i just forgot the skills and steps
of photoshop!!

about my very first time of being waitress!!!
It was at La Gourmet House =)
thanks to khy and vincent Yim.. for
helping me to work there=D
u guys *two thumbs up*

Before we actually goin to work!
we went one u as khy's class canceled
HAd our very Mmmm...speechless*
dinner there...
it was at Vietnam Kitchen!
Edwin's FAV!! had food there which make me PUKE
in da mid of my work..ahaha
dont know why, cant digest the food till i RAN to toilet!!
then nightmare happened..ahaha
and vince..oops nop is Ethan Yim too Puke, but he had it at home~
=S was quite alright working there..
but my shoes were killing me!! sigh~
and the stupid stomach spoilt everything!!!
After work....
Yim sent khy home and we had our drinks ar ss2..keke

Si beh
i barely move that time...hehe
but guess what?
i still able to stay up till 5am only sleep!
haha..I'm a pro now..=P

Yah..sunday also..
gotta work!!
yea baby~

About todae..
went Sp to Grab my lunch
with melia, Tim and Kenny...
s=, melia darling..u really make it to my hse!!
ahha not bad=)

Had fun hanging with them..
went poool after that..haha
AC's pool, Quite nice!!!
Well..the same old thing is
my Hair got the DAMN ciggs smell..haha

After that, we sent melia home first coz she had to go church!
i got home afterward..
then melia's shocking msges Appeared on my msn!!
she told me bout his fren who is so happened to be yim's buddy, had passed away>.<
what a coincident !!

So like that..
melia gotta know Yim..=)

Alright liao...
i wanna post bout my Works after hrs of staring at my laptop!!


say bye to fresh cons!!! skills aren't that good yet!!!

hehe..i wanna cover my eyes..
i tot of a PINK hair
but my work
FAiled miserably!!!

hehe...i like the eyes colour=)

ok lah..
for the first time, im gonna sleep earlier!!
have to wake up for work..=)

nite nite!!

[Get This]